2013-2014 Committees Print

Youth Committees - Barbara Plaugher

Leo Club - Tracy Steele  - Chair, Greg Donecker, Jamie Mehaffie, Tyson Veidt, 

Eye Screening - Barbara Plaugher - Chair, Ed Yeager, Arliss Plaugher

Scholarship - Scott Basinger - Chair, Riuchard Bucker, Kyle Leatherman

Peace Poster - Jerry Szabo - Chair, Jo Croft, Jan Emmert

VP for Club Growth & other committees

Chad Grieser

 

Membership committee

Chad Grieser, Ch
Jerry Szabo
Dick Ramseyer
Dan Diller

Greeting committee
Chad Grieser, Ch
Dennis Morrison
Jan Emmert
 

Community Health Fair committee

- chair
Laura Voth
Greg Denecker
Arliss Plaugher

Environmental services committee

Andrew Armstrong- chair
Tom Edwards
Gene Long
John Rich
Fred Rodabaugh
Morris Groman

Reading Initiative Program
Barbara Plaugher, Ch
Dianne Almanon
Omar Khokhar
Mark Alliman

 

 

VP in charge of programs and other committees

Stephanie Larcom

 

Program committee

Stephanie Larcom - chair
Bill Croft 
John Rich
Ron Lora
Doug Luginbill
Don Hostetler

July Social Picnic committee

Stephanie Larcom - chair
Don Hostetler
Elaine Harris
Tom Edwards

Christmas social committee

Don Hostetler- chair
Willis Sommer
John Rich
Charles Amstutz

Charter Anniversary committee

Dick Boehr- chair
Don Hostetler
Mark Alliman
Barbara Plaugher

Citizen of Year committee

Bill Croft- chair
John Harris
Gene Long
Don Hostetler 

Health & Diabetes awareness committee

Dr. Howard Shelly- chair
Tracy Steele

Sight, Hearing & Speech awareness committee

Dr. Alan Yoder- chair
Morris Groman
Dick Boehr
Jim Bemiller

 

VP in Charge of Financial Development and Special projects

Rachel Webster

 

Blaze of Lights Parade committee
Arliss Plaugher- chair
Diane Almanon
Matt Jordan
Denny Morrison

Ed Yeager
Tom Edwards

Blaze of Lights Chicken BBQ committee
Rachel Webster - chair
Jo Croft
Corrine Boehr
Tim Closson
Dean Giesige
Bob Harris
Steve Yoder
Gary Bishop
Stephanie Larcom
Sue Shields
Diane Almanon
Chad Grieser
Brendon Matthews

Pancake & Sausage Breakfast committee
Rachel Webster- chair
Jo Croft
Fred Rodabaugh
Pat Rodabaugh
Bob Harris
Stephanie Larcom
Sue Shields
Diane Almanon
Joseph Sehlhorst
Luke Young

Food Tent committee
Jo Croft, Chair
Gene Long
Tracy Steele
 

 

 

Immediate Past President in Charge of other committees

Barbara Plaugher

 

Finance Committee
Andrew Rager - chair
Neil Reichenbach
Ron Michel
Tom Langhals

Nominating committee

Doug Luginbill, Ch
Mike Minnig
Richard Ramseyer

Bereavement committee

Steve Yoder- chair
Howard Shelly
Gary Bishop

Legal-Constitution & by-Laws

Mitch Kingsley- chair
Dave Rodabaugh

Public Relations committee

Tom Edwards- chair
Dick Ramseyer

Newsletter 

Barbara Plaugher- editor

Webmaster

Elaine Brubaker- chair
Dick Ramseyer

Recognition & awards committee

Dick Boehr- chair
Bill Watkins

 

 

 

 

 

 
Lions logo Official Homepage of Lions Clubs International

Lions Clubs International Foundation

LionNet International

Leo Zone


Events Calendar

<<  October 2014  >>
 Su  Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa 
     1  2  3  4
  5  6  7  8  91011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031